Notifications

Here you will see videos inspired by your recent activity and our news, insider tips, and offers

Privacy Policy

1.About this policy
1.1

Wellweb Pty Ltd ACN 642 060 302 (“Wellweb,” “we,” “our” and “us”) aims to comply with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (“Privacy Act”) regardless of whether we are bound to do so. This Policy sets out how Wellweb collects, uses and discloses Your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act.

1.2

By accessing or using our Website You agree to the collection, use and disclosure of Your personal information in the manner set out in this Policy and our Terms.

1.3

We recommend that You carefully read this Policy and our Terms before You use or submit personal information at our Website.

1.4

We may change this Policy at any time. You should regularly check our Website for changes to the Policy.

1.5

You should not use or submit personal information at an our Website if You do not agree to this Policy.

2.Definitions

For the purposes of this Policy, unless the context otherwise indicates, the definitions set out below and in our Terms apply to this Policy.

2.1

Terms means Our Terms of Use as published on our Website and amended from time to time;

2.2

You, User and Your means any person who browses, visits, views, accesses, orders through, creates an account on or otherwise uses our Website;

2.3

Website means wellweb.com and related web pages.

3.Personal Information
3.1

In order to offer and sell its products and services, Wellweb may collect personal information about its Users.

3.2

Personal information collected by Wellweb may include:

(a)

Your name, address, contact details, email address, age and gender;

(b)

Your payment details, such as bank account or credit card details;

(c)

the Services provided to You;

(d)

records of transactions and communications between You, Wellweb, and/or third parties in relation to the Website and/or the Site Content.

3.3

If You choose not to provide Wellweb with certain personal information, Wellweb may not be able to provide You with the Services You require or are offered on the Website.

4.Collection of Personal Information

Wellweb may collect personal information from Users in the following ways:

4.1

directly from a User when the User provides the information directly to Wellweb in person, by phone or in writing, including forms, data and images submitted under an Order and/or our Website;

4.2

from third parties such as Wellweb’s related entities and persons, credit reporting agencies or a User’s representatives;

4.3

from publicly available sources of information.

5.Use of Personal Information

Wellweb may use Your personal information for the following purposes:

5.1

to provide You with products and services;

5.2

to administer and manage those products and services, including charging and billing;

5.3

to research, develop and improve our products and services and Site Content, pricing and/or our Website and other products and services provided by Wellweb or proposed to be provided by Wellweb;

5.4

to verify information You provide, including Your identity, to perform credit checks or other checks to prevent fraud;

5.5

to promote and market Wellweb’s Products to You (unless You have contacted Wellweb to advise that You would not like to be contacted for promotional and marketing purposes);

5.6

to aggregate and package (non-personal) transaction, demographic and behaviour data for disclosure to clients, suppliers and other third parties with whom We have commercial relationships, for business, marketing, and related purposes.

6.Disclosure of Personal Information

Wellweb may disclose Your personal information to other individuals and organisations for the purposes of providing You with the Products purchased via Your use of the Website and pursuant to an Order, including:

6.1

Wellweb’ officers, employees, contractors and agents;

6.2

service providers engaged by Wellweb to assist it in providing the products and services, including content creators, third party suppliers, installers, designers, architects, builders, information technology providers, marketing market research advisers, professional advisers, third party operators providing products or services as part of our products or services, suppliers and other third parties with whom We have commercial relationships, for business, marketing, and related purposes;

6.3

organisations involved in a sale or transfer of Wellweb’s assets, business or shares;

6.4

government and statutory authorities as provided by law.

7.Access to Personal Information and Accuracy
7.1

A User has a right to access personal information held by Wellweb about that User and to correct any information that is out-of-date or incorrect.

7.2

If You wish to access, update or correct Your personal information please contact Wellweb.

7.3

Wellweb reserves a right to charge a fee for searching for and providing access to Your information.

8.Anonymous Information and Cookies
8.1

When You access our Website, Wellweb may record anonymous information such as Your IP address, the time and date You accessed our Website, how You were referred to our Website and the sections/pages You accessed.

8.2

Cookies may be used by Wellweb to enable a User to be provided with the full range of products and services offered on our Website, to remember the User’s preferences, to measure and analyse usage of our Website and for security.

8.3

Cookies may also collect and store Your personal information. This Policy applies to information collected in this way.

8.4

You may adjust Your Internet browser to disable cookies, however this may result in You not being able to access the full range of Site content.

8.5

The Website may include links to third party websites who may collect personal information through the use of cookies and otherwise. Wellweb is not responsible for personal information collected by third party websites.

9.Security

We take reasonable steps to store Personal information collected by securely to reasonably protect You from the misuse, loss and unauthorised access, modifications or disclosure of Your personal information.

10.Contact Details

If You would like more information about Wellweb’s Privacy Policy, or if would like to make a complaint or access or change Your personal information please contact the Wellweb Privacy Officer at info@wellweb.com.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. See our Privacy to learn more.